Category Archives: Wynton Rufer

2018 Tournament Dates

Stop Out is pleased to announce the dates for the 2018 Wynton Rufer Tournament: Sunday 20 May 2018 - 9th and 10th Grade Sunday 27 May 2018 - 7th, 8th and 11th Grade Sunday 3 June 2018 - Reserve day For all grades there will be Division A and a Division B (except 7th grade where there is...
Read more

Wynton Rufer 2017 Results

Thank you to all those that participated in this year’s event, below are the winners and runner-up’s from each grade.

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up in 7th grade.
Winner – Onslow Red
Runner-up – Petone Blue

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up in Division A:

8th grade – Division A
Winner – Onslow Karachis,...

Read more

Entries are now open for the 2017 Wynton Rufer Tournament

Proudly supported by Revera, 2017 brings us to the 23rd year of holding this tournament.

Dates:
Sunday 21 May 2017 – 9th and 10th grade (entries close 7 May*)
Sunday 28 May 2017 – 7th, 8th and 11th grade (entries close 14 May*)
Reserve day is Sunday 4 June  
 * entries...

Read more

Wynton Rufer 2017 Tournament

Stop Out is pleased to announce the dates for the 2017 Wynton Rufer Tournament:
Dates
Sunday 21 May 2017 - 9th and 10th Grade
Sunday 28 May 2017 - 7th, 8th and 11th Grade
Sunday 4 June 2017 - Reserve day
For all grades there will be Division...

Read more

2016 Wynton Rufer Results

Thanks to all those that participated in this years event, below are the winners and runner-up’s from each grade.

7A - Winner Onslow Karachis, Runner-up Upper Hutt
7B - Winner Onslow Rajkots, Runner-up Wests

8A - Winner Petone, Runner-up North Wellington Mavericks
8B - Winner Tawa Red, Runner-up BNU Cyclones

9A - Winner Wests, Runner-up Miramar...

Read more

2016 WYNTON RUFER TOURNAMENT

2016 brings us to the 22nd year of holding this junior tournament.

Dates: Sunday 15th May 2016 – 9th and 10th Grade
Sunday 22nd May 2016 – 7th, 8th and 11th Grade
Sunday 29th May 201 – Reserve day

Cost: $130 per team

Read more

2015 WRT results

Thanks to all those that participated in this years event, below are the winners and runner-up's from each grade. 7th Grade 7A winner – North Wellington Green 7A runner-up – Upper Hutt 7B winner Onslow Motuekas 7B runner-up Onslow Winstons 8th Grade 8A winner – Miramar Black 8A runner-up – Wests Warriors 8B winner – Onslow United 8B runner-up – Onslow Victory 9th Grade 9A...
Read more